Tài liệu bài đọc điền từ tiếng Anh hay đáp án chi tiết

0
Tải
39

Tài liệu bài đọc điền từ tiếng Anh còn gọi là bài đọc đục lỗ trong đề thi THPT Quốc Gia tiếng Anh là 1 trong số những phần khó kiếm điểm nhất với đa số học sinh. Đây cũng được xem là kiến thức dùng để phân loại học sinh.

Nắm bắt được điều đó. Website tài liệu trắc nghiệm chia sẻ tới các bạn tài liệu bài đọc điền từ tiếng Anh hay với đáp án được giải thích chi tiết, dễ hiểu. Các bài đọc điền từ trong tài liệu đều được trích từ đề thi thử của cá trường THPT trong nước

EXERCISE 3. ĐỀ THI THỬ THPT SỞ GD&ĐT VĨNH PHÚC LẦN 1 -2016

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks.

Education is more important today than ever before. It helps people acquire the skills they need for such everyday  (13)_______  as reading a newspaper or managing their money. It also gives them the specialized training they may need to  (14)_______ for a job or career. For example, a person must meet certain educational requirements and obtain a  (15)_______  or certificate before he can practice law or medicine. Many fields, like computer operation or police work,  (16)_______  satisfactory completion of special training courses.

Education is also important  (17)_______  it helps people get more out of life. It increases their knowledge and understanding of the world. It helps them acquire the skills that make life more interesting and enjoyable,  (18)_______  the skills needed to participate in a sport, paint a picture, or play a musical  (19)_______ . Such education becomes  (20)_______  important as people gain more and more leisure time.

Education also helps people adjust to change. This habit has become necessary because social changes today take place with increasing speed and  (21)_______  the lives of more and more people. Education can help a person understand these changes and provide him  (22)_______  the skills for adjusting to them.

 Question 13.A. works          B. jobs                           C. actions                      D. activities

Question 14.A. do                 B. prepare                     C. make                         D. work

Question 15.A. license         B. card                           C. diploma                    D. paper

Question 16.A. requires       B. requiring                  C. require                      D. to require

Question 17.A. therefore      B. despite                      C. although                   D. because

Question 18.A. such as         B. for instance             C. such that                   D. for example

Question 19.A. appliance     B. equipment                C. instrument                D. device

Question 20.A. increased     B. increasing                C. increase                    D. increasingly

Question 21.A. effect            B. affect                        C. affective                   D. effective

Question 22.A. with              B. for                             C. in                               D. to

Tài liệu bài đọc điền từ tiếng Anh hay đáp án chi tiết
Tài liệu bài đọc điền từ tiếng Anh hay đáp án chi tiết

HƯỚNG DẪN GIẢI

13. Đáp án D

Everyday activities = hoạt động thường ngày, work = công việc (không đếm được), job = nghề nghiệp, action = hành động

14. Đáp án B

Prepare for smt = chuẩn bị cho cái gì

15. Đáp án A

License = bằng, card = thẻ, diploma = chứng chỉ, paper = giấy, kết quả

16. Đáp án C

Chủ ngữ trong câu là many fields ~ danh từ số nhiều ~ động từ chia ở số nhiều, không thêm s

17. Đáp án D

Because = bởi vì, therefore = vì thế, despite = mặc dù, although = mặc dù

18. Đáp án A

Such as = như là (liệt kê); For instance, + mệnh đề = ví dụ như = For example, + mệnh đề

19. Đáp án C

Musical instrument = dụng cụ âm nhạc

20. Đáp án D

Trạng từ đứng trước tính từ để bổ nghĩa cho tính từ đó: increasingly important

21. Đáp án B

Affect (V) = gây ảnh hưởng; effect (N) = ảnh hưởng

22. Đáp án A

Provide smb with smt = cung cấp cho ai cái gì

Tài liệu bài đọc điền từ tiếng Anh hay đáp án chi tiết
5 (100%) 2 votes

BÌNH LUẬN BÀI VIẾT